VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
ODAC Cross Country Championships
October 26th 2019 Salem, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Oct 28th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
2015
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - ODAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 31st 2017, 9:03pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/VA
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2017
ODAC Old Dominion Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships
2017 Results - ODAC Cross Country Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 31st 2017, 9:03pm
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
Washington & Lee
27
2.
Bridgewater (VA)
48
3.
Lynchburg
85
4.
Roanoke
109
5.
Shenandoah
143
6.
Virginia Wesleyan
177
7.
Emory & Henry
206
8.
Guilford
250
9.
Hampden-Sydney
253
10.
Eastern Mennonite
255
11.
Randolph
294
1.
Jr
Robert Hiegel
24:35.4
Bridgewater (VA)
2.
Sr
MacKenzye Leroy
25:06.9
Washington & Lee
3.
Jr
Hank Patrick
25:07.1
Washington & Lee
4.
Jr
Cooper Baird
25:07.7
Washington & Lee
5.
Jr
Tristan Lucy-Speidel
25:11.5
Lynchburg
6.
So
Austin Kinne
25:27.0
Washington & Lee
7.
So
Max Weidman
25:31.0
Bridgewater (VA)
8.
Jr
Robert Theimer
25:37.0
Bridgewater (VA)
9.
Fr
Hunter Frizzell
25:51.4
Lynchburg
10.
Jr
Austin Tolbert
25:52.3
Emory & Henry
11.
Jr
Johnny Haizel-Cobb...
25:58.3
Bridgewater (VA)
12.
Fr
Freddie Marx
26:01.7
Washington & Lee
13.
Fr
Devyn Heron
26:04.3
Roanoke
14.
Jr
Justin Mehrer
26:05.5
Shenandoah
15.
Sr
Ray Parsons
26:11.5
Shenandoah
16.
Fr
Daniel Cope
26:16.7
Washington & Lee
17.
Sr
Howard Daniels
26:21.1
Roanoke
18.
Jr
Joe Carmody
26:23.2
Washington & Lee
19.
So
Ethan Batchelor
26:23.8
Lynchburg
20.
Fr
Jonah Allard
26:27.4
Shenandoah
21.
So
Shane Gibson
26:31.9
Bridgewater (VA)
22.
Jr
Alex Dolwick
26:34.1
Washington & Lee
23.
Fr
Kenneth Sullivan
26:36.9
Bridgewater (VA)
24.
So
Nathaniel Willis
26:40.3
Roanoke
25.
Fr
Roy Stevenson
26:40.4
Lynchburg
26.
Jr
Lewis Brooks
26:44.3
Hampden-Sydney
27.
Fr
Jordan Sulcer
26:44.7
Virginia Wesleyan
28.
Fr
Sam Noden
26:51.3
Washington & Lee
29.
So
Timothy Shay
26:54.4
Roanoke
30.
Sr
Levi Rees
26:56.0
Lynchburg
31.
So
Tyler Barrett
27:01.5
Roanoke
32.
Sr
Logan Good
27:05.8
Bridgewater (VA)
33.
Fr
Noah Howell
27:08.3
Bridgewater (VA)
34.
Fr
Brandon Haag
27:12.6
Lynchburg
35.
So
Adam Bailey
27:19.4
Bridgewater (VA)
36.
Fr
Austin Hodge
27:23.3
Lynchburg
37.
Sr
Kevin Waterman
27:26.0
Roanoke
38.
So
Michael Tres
27:30.2
Virginia Wesleyan
39.
Jr
Michael Class
27:33.7
Virginia Wesleyan
40.
Sr
Colin Brennan
27:35.2
Roanoke
41.
Fr
Kieran Arbury
27:35.8
Guilford
42.
Sr
Buck Kirtland
27:36.7
Emory & Henry
43.
Fr
Justice Allen
27:40.0
Eastern Mennonite
44.
Sr
Matt Kirkrbide
27:50.4
Virginia Wesleyan
45.
Jr
Zachary Barton
27:51.4
Shenandoah
46.
So
Louis Wolverton
27:51.5
Virginia Wesleyan
47.
Sr
Michael LoGrande
27:55.7
Emory & Henry
48.
Jr
Zane Moran
27:56.7
Emory & Henry
49.
So
Athey Crump
28:05.7
Roanoke
50.
Sr
Caleb Anderson
28:07.9
Guilford
51.
So
Kollin Baer
28:11.0
Virginia Wesleyan
52.
Jr
Ian Vest
28:18.1
Bridgewater (VA)
53.
So
Diego Avila
28:32.3
Eastern Mennonite
54.
Fr
Tyrell Armstrong
28:37.9
Lynchburg
55.
Fr
Andrew Johnson
28:39.5
Lynchburg
56.
Jr
Joshua Wilt
28:40.7
Bridgewater (VA)
57.
Sr
Kevin Elliott
28:47.1
Roanoke
58.
Fr
Sean Gustafson
28:50.5
Hampden-Sydney
59.
Fr
John Martinez
28:52.3
Guilford
60.
So
Trevor Cerone
28:58.2
Virginia Wesleyan
61.
Jr
Alex Clem
28:59.8
Randolph
62.
Fr
Christian Roden
29:07.6
Virginia Wesleyan
63.
Fr
Christian Hanna
29:14.2
Washington & Lee
64.
Jr
Jermayne Waller
29:16.3
Randolph
65.
So
Kyle Albert
29:18.4
Shenandoah
66.
Jr
Derrick Chirinos
29:29.7
Eastern Mennonite
67.
Sr
Cecil Tiblin
29:34.1
Hampden-Sydney
68.
Jr
Michael Ward
29:39.1
Virginia Wesleyan
69.
Jr
Gavin Fry
29:48.2
Virginia Wesleyan
70.
Sr
Calin Boekman
29:58.9
Eastern Mennonite
71.
Fr
Caleb Schmietzer
30:02.5
Randolph
72.
So
Kenneth Jones
30:04.4
Bridgewater (VA)
73.
Jr
Caleb Amstutz
30:16.9
Guilford
74.
So
Collin Longenecker
30:18.4
Eastern Mennonite
75.
So
Ryan Wilson
30:23.7
Roanoke
76.
Fr
Ezekiel Herrera-Be...
30:25.1
Virginia Wesleyan
77.
Fr
Reed Davis
30:32.8
Shenandoah
78.
So
Colin Dossel
30:36.9
Guilford
79.
Jr
Reed Mingione
30:51.6
Hampden-Sydney
80.
Fr
Travis Harrington
30:59.8
Virginia Wesleyan
81.
Jr
Tyler Williams
31:04.0
Hampden-Sydney
82.
Fr
Aaron Johnson
31:21.1
Virginia Wesleyan
83.
Sr
Colin Wall
31:21.5
Roanoke
84.
Fr
Cody Carpenter
31:25.1
Randolph
85.
Sr
Winston Davis
31:45.6
Shenandoah
86.
Fr
Clint Turbeville
31:57.2
Lynchburg
87.
So
John Dyke
32:21.4
Hampden-Sydney
88.
So
Ian Tiblin
32:51.2
Hampden-Sydney
89.
Fr
Etsuo Fujita
33:20.4
Guilford
90.
Sr
Bahman Shahi
33:48.6
Eastern Mennonite
91.
Fr
Kenny Kinton
33:55.7
Randolph
92.
So
Colt Pierce
34:02.3
Emory & Henry
93.
Fr
Gabriel Cheng
34:29.8
Guilford
94.
Sr
Caleb Simpson
34:59.2
Emory & Henry
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
6,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
Washington & Lee
34
2.
Lynchburg
74
3.
Eastern Mennonite
85
4.
Bridgewater (VA)
114
5.
Shenandoah
131
6.
Roanoke
139
7.
Virginia Wesleyan
159
8.
Emory & Henry
222
9.
Guilford
283
10.
Hollins University
296
11.
Sweet Briar
325
12.
Randolph
346
1.
Sr
Marissa Coombs
22:01.3
Virginia Wesleyan
2.
Sr
Michaela Mast
22:12.8
Eastern Mennonite
3.
Jr
Kirsten McMichael
22:16.8
Washington & Lee
4.
Jr
Morgan Watson
22:21.2
Lynchburg
5.
So
Calista Ariel
22:22.0
Bridgewater (VA)
6.
So
Julia Moody
22:23.2
Washington & Lee
7.
Fr
Anna Nelson
22:25.2
Washington & Lee
8.
Fr
Hannah Dieterle
22:26.0
Washington & Lee
9.
So
Michela Cholak
22:29.0
Lynchburg
10.
Fr
Katie Harris
22:35.9
Washington & Lee
11.
So
Megan Good
22:39.5
Eastern Mennonite
12.
Jr
Aislynn Smith
22:39.5
Shenandoah
13.
Jr
Jenna Rea
22:42.3
Bridgewater (VA)
14.
So
Katie Bearup
22:42.3
Washington & Lee
15.
Jr
Samantha Schreiber
22:42.5
Lynchburg
16.
So
Elizabeth Nisly
22:50.2
Eastern Mennonite
17.
Sr
Emily Latimer
23:03.0
Virginia Wesleyan
18.
Fr
Alexis Mattson
23:03.7
Roanoke
19.
So
Emily Miller
23:10.1
Shenandoah
20.
Sr
Ellen Bauer
23:18.4
Roanoke
21.
Fr
Alette McGuire
23:20.8
Emory & Henry
22.
Jr
Abigail May
23:22.0
Lynchburg
23.
Sr
Rachel Steffen
23:27.9
Washington & Lee
24.
Fr
Stephanie Burnett
23:32.7
Lynchburg
25.
Jr
Alexandria Caljean
23:34.8
Shenandoah
26.
Jr
Laurie Serrell
23:36.1
Eastern Mennonite
27.
Fr
Kate Flory
23:45.9
Washington & Lee
28.
Fr
Kaitlyn Johnson
23:48.9
Lynchburg
29.
Fr
English Jackson
24:08.5
Bridgewater (VA)
30.
Sr
Jennifer Barthol
24:08.7
Roanoke
31.
Sr
Katherine Lehman
24:11.6
Eastern Mennonite
32.
So
Abigail Shelly
24:16.1
Eastern Mennonite
33.
Jr
Sidney Hinkle
24:20.2
Bridgewater (VA)
34.
So
Erica Grupp
24:23.8
Emory & Henry
35.
Fr
Maddie Hoaglund
24:26.9
Washington & Lee
36.
So
Abigail Supplee
24:38.0
Roanoke
37.
Fr
Didi Pace
24:42.6
Washington & Lee
38.
Fr
Jones Courtney
24:43.5
Washington & Lee
39.
Jr
Sarah Mann
24:54.6
Shenandoah
40.
Sr
Scarlett Bavin
24:57.1
Bridgewater (VA)
41.
Sr
Jhovanna Ramirez-S...
25:03.3
Hollins University
42.
Sr
Megan Boyles
25:07.2
Roanoke
43.
Sr
Emily Young
25:09.7
Bridgewater (VA)
44.
Fr
Kathryn Fagan
25:10.5
Washington & Lee
45.
So
Angela Squillaro
25:12.9
Shenandoah
46.
Fr
Rachel Clark
25:14.3
Shenandoah
47.
Jr
Kristi Miluski
25:17.3
Washington & Lee
48.
So
Ellie Bradach
25:20.1
Washington & Lee
49.
Fr
Carly Schepacarter
25:22.1
Roanoke
50.
Jr
Bailey Sanders
25:25.8
Washington & Lee
51.
So
Trini Cole
25:26.7
Virginia Wesleyan
52.
Sr
Nora DeBoer
25:32.3
Roanoke
53.
Sr
Sommer Fanney
25:32.5
Guilford
54.
Fr
Lydia Denlinger
25:45.1
Shenandoah
55.
Sr
Haylee McGuire
25:57.3
Roanoke
56.
Jr
Kwonsha Washington
26:02.0
Virginia Wesleyan
57.
So
Emma Hoover
26:03.1
Eastern Mennonite
58.
Fr
Hope Van der lind
26:03.1
Lynchburg
59.
Jr
Kelly Light
26:04.7
Emory & Henry
60.
Jr
Caroline Nowlin
26:07.6
Washington & Lee
61.
So
Katelynn Belfatto
26:38.5
Roanoke
62.
Fr
Kayleen Meinen
26:42.2
Virginia Wesleyan
63.
Fr
Samantha Brown
26:47.7
Guilford
64.
Jr
Francesca Reilly
27:14.1
Hollins University
65.
So
Victoria Lawson
27:18.9
Sweet Briar
66.
Jr
Kayla McGhee
27:35.4
Shenandoah
67.
So
Gabrielle Morris
27:56.5
Bridgewater (VA)
68.
Fr
Gina Donatelli
28:04.7
Virginia Wesleyan
69.
Sr
Sophia Dill
28:19.1
Randolph
70.
Jr
Kenna Tankersley
28:29.4
Emory & Henry
71.
Jr
Samantha Brooks
28:42.2
Guilford
72.
So
Maddie Copenhaver
28:55.1
Emory & Henry
73.
Fr
Sydney Procos
29:10.9
Guilford
74.
So
Jessica Melrose
29:18.7
Sweet Briar
75.
Jr
Debra Henke
29:33.9
Hollins University
76.
Fr
Alizae Dollins
29:43.3
Virginia Wesleyan
77.
Fr
Leopoldine Galopin
29:53.5
Randolph
78.
Fr
Erica Barnes
30:02.2
Guilford
79.
Sr
Lydia Gullicksen
30:05.5
Sweet Briar
80.
Fr
Nozomi Suzaki
30:07.1
Guilford
81.
Fr
Alisa Wash
30:10.3
Sweet Briar
82.
Fr
Ciara Gilman
30:19.9
Eastern Mennonite
83.
Sr
Jessica Longenecker
30:20.3
Eastern Mennonite
84.
Fr
Jordan Sheets
30:59.4
Randolph
85.
So
Kalyn Chapman
31:22.5
Hollins University
86.
Fr
Hannah Schmidt
31:31.9
Hollins University
87.
Fr
Madison Harpham
31:38.9
Sweet Briar
88.
So
Jocelin James
31:47.9
Virginia Wesleyan
89.
Jr
Natasha Campbell
31:52.6
Hollins University
90.
Fr
Elizabeth Bearisto
31:55.2
Randolph
91.
Fr
Maia Murdock
32:07.8
Guilford
92.
Fr
Madison Shankin
32:26.3
Guilford
93.
So
Annie Kate Leinius
32:33.0
Emory & Henry
94.
Fr
Hannah Marron
33:57.9
Sweet Briar
95.
Fr
Jayla Cross
33:58.0
Virginia Wesleyan
96.
Fr
Jalil Penn
39:14.3
Randolph
Provided by Athletic.net
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
13215 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
ODAC Cross Country Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for ODAC Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#odac
#old
#dominion
#athletic
#conference
#cross
#country
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!